in which i raffle the soundtracks of my life

got this email from a friend. her answers were really really hilarious so i decided to play it too!!! get it also if you guys want!!

1. Put your music player on shuffle.
2. Press forward for each question.
3. Use the song title as the answer to the question even if it doesn’t make
sense. NO CHEATING!
4. Tag 10 people to play this game, too. [Wag na lang; just answer if you want! It’s fun!]

1.How are you feeling today? A Change is Gonna Come – Gavin de Graw (um.. pwede na rin.)

2. Will you get far in life? Drive – Incubus (galeng!!!! whatever tomorrow brings i’ll be there.. with open arms and open eyes yeah…)

3. How do your friends see you? Can’t Get the Best of Me – Cypress Hill

4. Will you get married? The Warmth – Incubus (huh….. waaaaaah.)

5. What is your best friend’s theme song? All For You – Sister Hazel (wahahah!! hoy di ako nandadaya ha!!! hahha!!!)

6. What is the story of your life? FALL FOR YOU – SHANICE (nnyyyyetaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!)

7. What was high school like? Sweet Dreams – Eurythmics (yeah.. definitely was sweet dreams!!!)

8. How can you get ahead in life? Those Shoes – Eagles (can’t it be my shoes nalang? dang i don’t know half of the songs i wrote down!!!)

9. What is the best thing about your friends? Sweet Emotion – Aerosmith (the only thing sweet with my friends is the sugar they put in their coffee. non fat pa. hahaha!!!)

10. What is today going to be like? SINGLE – EVERYTHING BUT THE GIRL (suddenly you get it right again. ano buzz..)

11. What is in store for this weekend? That’s What Friends are For – Gladys King, Dionne Warwick, Elton John, Stevie Wonder (awww, that’s right!! i have a sleepover with my high school barkada!! yaye!!!)

12. What song describes you? Like a Virgin – Madonna (KOREK!!!!! ang tagal na… ang tagal na ng huli kong…….. pedicure. virgin na ulit toes ko. MWAHAHAHA)

13. To describe your grandparents? Pass You By – Boyz II Men (i hope they just pass by… )

14. How is your life going? Stranger in Paradise – Vic Damone (yeah.. i’m a stranger in my own world.. hay.)

15. What song will they play at your funeral? Bebot – Black Eyed Peas (huuuu.. last partaaaaaay!!! bebot till death!! hahahah!!!!)

16. How does the world see you? Counting Blue Cars – Dishwalla (ganon?)

17. Will you have a happy life? I Got A Woman – Ray Charles (it’s a happy song… i hope its a song for me!!! hahahah!!!!)

18. What do your friends really think of you? Can’t Get Enough of your Love – Barry White (ok… labo.)

19. Do people secretly lust after you? Work It – Missy Elliot (labo.)

20. How can I make myself happy? One Fine Day – Carole King (labo.. eto dapat ung how are u feeling today!!!!)

21. What should you do with your life? Beauty in Life – Chiquor (uh, magpakasabog?)

22. Will you ever have children? The Prayer – Josh Groban and Charlotte Church (roight. so i have to pray first?!)

Author: angparaluman

a poster girl with no poster staying on the safe side of the road less traveled.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s